Spread the love

Awards_main

Wentworth_point_feature

Wentworth Point Urban Activation Precinct

2014 – UDIA Awards: Commendation for Concept Design
2014 – UDIA Awards: Commendation for Government Leadership
UDIA NSW 20th Annual Awards for Excellence

North Beach Bathers Pavilion, Wollongong

2013 – National Trust Heritage Awards: Regeneration & New Development Award – National Trust Awards 2013
2013 – Australian Property Industry Awards: Preston Rowe Paterson Local Government Award API Awards 2013

Hill End Conversation Management Plan

2013 – National Trust Heritage Awards: Highly Commended – Conservation Management Plan for Hill End
National Trust Awards 2013

Rose Bay Promenade

2008 – Woollahra Conservation Award: Overall Winner – Rose Bay Promenade Woollahra Municipal Council

 

Bobbin Head and Apple Tree Bay

2007 – AILA: Planning Awards in Landscape Architecture
2007 – AILA Awards 2007
2007 – Energy Australia National Trust: Heritage Award Conservation Management Plan (CMP)

Royal Botanic Gardens Conservation Management Plan

2006 – Energy Australia National Trust Heritage Awards: High Commendation Award

Dawes Point Peninsula, Millers Point

2005 – National Trust Heritage Awards: Interpretation & Presentation Corporate/Government Award – ‘Tarra’ Interpretation Strategy

Babworth House, Darling Point

2004 – Woollahra Conservation Award
Babworth House, Darling Point, NSW
2004 – UDIA Award – Babworth House, Darling Point, NSW
2004 – National Trust Heritage: Commendation for Adaptive Reuse
Babworth House, Darling Point, NSW

Edgewood Residential Estate, Woonoona

2004 – UDIA Award – Edgewood Residential Estate, Wonoona, NS

 

Earlier Awards

2004 – National Trust Heritage Awards: Conservation of Landscape Heritage – Visual Curtilage Study – Rouse Hill Estate

2004 – BPN/LHO Sydney Top 10 Toilets Award – The Verandah Bar & Bistro Castlereagh Street, Sydney CBD, NSW

2004 – RAIA National – Heritage Planning & Retail Interiors: Award for Commercial Buildings – Aurora Place 88 Phillip Street, Sydney (ABN AMRO Tower)

2004 – RAIA National – Retail Interiors: Special Jury Award for Multi-Residential Buildings – Macquarie Apartments, Aurora Place, Sydney

2001 – IOC/IAKS Award: Special Distinction for Excellence in Planning ‘Beyond the Pavement: Urban & Regional Design Practice Notes’ (RTA)

2001 – IOC/IAKS Award: Special Distinction for Exemplary Sports & Leisure Facilities – Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith, NSW

2000 – NSW NRMA HIA Housing Award: High Density Housing Project of the Year – The Peninsula Apartments, Manly, NSW

2000 – RICS Regeneration Award – Sydney Olympics Site Homebush (Jointly Awarded)

2000 – Institute of Engineers’ Overall Award for Outstanding Excellence: Bradfield Award – The Eastern Distributor, Sydney, NSW

2000 – International Ideas Competition: Runner Up – Sydney Town Hall Precinct, NSW
1997 – BHP Coated Steel Australia: Merit Award for Metal Building – Finish Tower, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith

1997 – National Trust: Heritage Award – Foundation Park, The Rocks Sydney

1996 – Inaugrual Australia Award for Urban Design: Commendation – University Walk UNSW

1996 – Inaugural Australia Award for Urban Design – The Rocks, Sydney, NSW

1996 – RAIA NSW: Commendation Civic Design Category – Finish Tower, Sydney International Regatta Centre, Penrith

1996 – Metal Building Award: Award of Merit for Community Category – University Walk, UNSW

1996 – RAPI NSW: Commended for Excellence in Planning & Development Category – Chester Hill Housing, NSW

1996 – RAPI NSW: Excellence in Planning Award, Federal & State Govt. Category – Riverwood Housing Community Master Plan

1994 – RAIA National Architecture Awards: International Commendation – Kuching Waterfront, Malaysia

1994 – Waterfront Centre, Washington DC USA: Honour Award – Kuching Waterfront Development, Malaysia

1994 – Tillings Timber Awards: Best Architecture – Jindamar House, Narooma, NSW

1994 – AILA: National Project Award of Merit – Old Parliament House Gardens Master Plan, ACT

1994 – AILA: National Project in Civic Design – Kuching Waterfront Development, Malaysia

1993 – RAIA NSW Chapter: Merit Award in Urban Design – George Street, The Rocks, Streetscape Improvements

1993 – The Waterfront Centre Washington DC USA: Honour Award – George Street, The Rocks Streetscape Improvements

1992/3 – Top Homes Award: Housing Industry Association, Medium Density – Home Units & Flats Category
Medical Centre/Residential Development – Military Road Mosman

1990 – Concrete Masonry Association of Australia – Bondi Beach Esplanade, Bondi, NSW

1988 – RAIA NSW Chapter: Lloyd Rees Award for Outstanding Urban Design – Circular Quay Redevelopment (Shared)

1988 – RAIA NSW Chapter: Lloyd Rees Award for Outstanding Urban Design – Macquarie St Upgrading (Shared)

1988 – RAIA – NSW Chapter: Lloyd Rees Award for Outstanding Urban Design – Street Furniture (Shared)

1988 – RAIA: Inaugural National Civic Design Award – Circular Quay & Macquarie St. Improvements, Sydney

1988 – AILA: National Award for Landscape Excellence – Circular Quay Improvements

1988 – RAIA ACT Chapter: Civic Design Award – Australian Defence Force Academy (ADFA), Duntroon, ACT

1988 – Landscape Contractors Association NSW: Excellence in Landscape Construction Award – Macquarie St. Upgrading

1988 – AILA: National Civic Design Award – Circular Quay Improvements

1987 – RAIA NSW Chapter: Merit Award in Urban Design – Queen Victoria Bus Shelters.